Islands Visual Artist Registry

Illusions I by BJ Arnold
BJ Arnold

Nuno Felt Silk Scarf by Patti Barker
Patti Barker

Tulip Medley2 by Sondra Bayley
Sondra Bayley

Warm at Minus 14 by Jean Behnke
Jean Behnke

Homestead by Sherry Smith Bell
Sherry Smith Bell

Let There Be Light by Oak Boesky
Oak Boesky

The Master's Demo by Taylor Bruce
Taylor Bruce

"Out of Service" by Kim Bruder
Kim Bruder

Olive by Wendy Buffum
Wendy Buffum

Ebbtide by Yvonne Buijs-Mancuso
Yvonne Buijs-Mancuso

Beetles by Melisa Calohan
Melissa Calohan

30 Buddhas by Bruce Clark
Bruce Clark

Pike Place market by Joyce Crain
Joyce Crain

Walkway at Roche Harbor Gardens by Linda Degnan Cobos
Linda Degnan Cobos

Artifact of Process by Joe Cooper
Joe Cooper

Westsound Morning at Low Tide by David Densmore
David Densmore

South Island Cove by BJ Dollahite
BJ Dollahite

Changing Light by Matt Dollahite
Matt Dollahite

"Redbird" by Jaime Ellsworth
Jaime Ellsworth

Mt. Baker by Alison Engle
Alison Engle

After Glow by Marc Forlenza
Marc Forlenza

Storm Day by Shawna Franklin
Shawna Franklin

Andy by Kristy Gjesme
Kristy Gjesme

Shrine of Manicure & Pedicure in Never, Never Land by Francie Hansen
Francie Hansen

Early Evening Summer Skies by Beth Hetrick
Beth Hetrick

The Heights II by Tom Hoffmann
Tom Hoffmann

Blue Side by Dan Hoglund
Dan Hoglund


Jonelle Johnson

Tete-e-Tete by Keith Keyser
Keith Keyser

Kyoto Bench by Laura Long
Laura Long

Chief Joseph by Sammy Long
Sammy Long

What about Todd by RaVae Luckhart
RaVae Luckhart

Belief and Doubt by Stewart Luckman
Stewart Luckman

Dance With Your Shadow by Christa Malay
Christa Malay

Barn Quilt by Diane Martindale
Diane Martindale

Spring Bouquet by Mary McCulloch
Mary McCulloch

Ocean by Maria Michaelson
Maria Michaelson

Taconic Orogeny by Joe Miller
Joe Miller

Stare by John Miller
John Miller

Douglas-Fir by Pamela Mills
Pamela Mills

Equipoise by JoEllen Moldoff
JoEllen Moldoff

Pendant and Earrings by Trish Morse
Trish Morse


Darleen Nixon

Loves Me Loves Me Not by Terry Ogle
Terry Ogle

Wearing Water by Susan Osborn
Susan Osborn

Danielle Dean Palmer
Danielle Dean Palmer

Matthew Gray Palmer
Matthew Gray Palmer

Saturated Figures by Svetlana Petrova
Svetlana Petrova

Scroll Necklace by Manya Pickard
Manya Pickard

Seagrass Basket by Debbie Pigman
Debbie Pigman

Old Tree by Bonnie Reiser
Bonnie Reiser

Abstracted Days by Dana Roberts
Dana Roberts

Lady Washington and Columbia Rediviva by Howard Rosenfeld
Howard Rosenfeld

sculpture bronze by Jocelyn Russell
Jocelyn Russell

still life with bookends by Maggie Sharkey
Maggie Sharkey

textiles by Mary Sly
Mary Sly

Yearning by Grace SK
Grace SK

Blue Feathers by Fiona Small
Fiona Small

If Stones Could Fly by Tom Small
Tom Small

Following the Fawns by Lewis Spaulding
Lewis Spaulding

Yellow Island #15 by Nancy Spaulding
Nancy Spaulding

Somebody Else by Mary Anne Stone
Mary Anne Stone

Life Beyond by Bo Turnage
Bo Turnage

Vase with Faces by Lumi Verdugo
Lumi Verdugo

Farmland by Kristian Warfel
Kristian Warfel

Fractures by Rudi Weissinger
Rudi Weissinger

Swimming Free II  by William J. Weissinger
William J. Weissinger

Purple Petal Bowl by Paula West
Paula West

Ana Skibska by Karen Woldtvedt
Karen Woldtvedt